LIFE MEMBERS

Orville Ermeling

Rae Cork

James Seigler

Lowell Davis

Thomas Schneider

Kenneth Thoele

MEMBER EMERITAE

Ruth Borgmeyer                        
Esther (Johnnie) Wappelhorst    
Marge Fehl                              
Barb Sander                            
Marvalee Toebben                    
Vivian Raddatz                         
Estell Geisler                           
Joan  Bosch                              
Marie Nippert                            

Sherry McCrann                       

1981

1985

1990

1993

1993

1996

1999

2001

2001

2001

HALL OF FAME

1990 - Lorraine Perotti*

1992 - Dorothy Schulte*

1993 - Bernice Meyer*

1994 - Michelle "Sis" Fanning

1995 - Robin Goodin, Estell Geisler, Evelyn Thoele, Marvalee Toebben

1996 - Marie Nippert*, Barb Sander*, Becky Witt

1997 - Linda Nelson, Joan Bosch, Marge Fehl*, Arthur Rohlfing*, Roland Oetting*

1998 - Deloris Scott, Betty Anderson, Madge Vanatta*, Dianna Kirby*, Orville Ermeling*

1999 - Helen Bohler, Jim Boedeker, Don Helling, Paul Kelpe*

2000 - Wendy Lenox, Pam Glanz, Esther (Johnnie) Wappelhorst*, Vivian Raddatz, Martha Terrill*,                         Sandy Montes, Lowell Davis*, Jack Spangler*

2001 - Karen Putman*,Jackie Day*, Tracy Sherman, Keith Bruening, Kevin Bruening*

2002 - Frances Freeman*, Patricia Burton, Sherry McCrann, James Seigler*, Byron Stiegmann

2003 - Ginger Grupas, Randy Lightfoot, John Marsala

2004 - Jerry Kirchoff, Angie Goettel, Carol Estes, Donald Hoelting, Randy Kline*, Donald Krome

2005 - Dennis Sherman, Jewel Petty, Kenneth Thoele*

2006 - Teresa Kruse, Sue Gronemyer, Carole Stopke, Carol Lightfoot,Christina Gooden, James Gentry,

            Samuel Morgan, Edward Byrd, Kevin Toebben  

2007 - Richard A. Goodin, Leroy Bornhop

2008 - Ussery Hoyt Jr.*, Jerry Wood, Shelly Peck

2009 - Donald Gibson, Beth Kramer, Thomas Schneider (Cutter), Karen Heimann

2010 - John Lay, Craig Mathews Sr., Carl Wolff

2011 - Gary Dillon, Roger Drescher, Dave Kampmann*, Kevin Shrum

2012 - Steven Goettel, Arthur Long*, William (Bill) Uthoff

2013 - Amy Drescher, Donald Meyer

2014 - Tracy Weber, Pete Weber (PDW)

2015 - Alena Mathews, Cory Willis

2016 - Nanthiya "Nan" Fritchey, Jim Heintz

2017 - Ava Tucker, Ralph Barnett, Ray Pieper Sr.

2018 - Michelle Smith,Tony Halbrook*, Charlie Civey

2019 - No Inductees

2020 -

                   * - Deceased

Nominations for the HOF Class of 2020 are being accepted through March 15.  
Submit the Nomination form via email using this link:
HOF 2017    0023

HOF 2017 - Ava Tucker - Superior Performance